Meet the Staff


 

Leadership Team

  • Mrs Deborah Walker – Head Teacher
  • Mrs Jayne Davis – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Miss Natalie Skidmore – Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion (SEND)
  • Miss Rebecca McDonald – Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs Karen Spencer – Assistant Head Teacher (English Leader)
  • Mrs Oxana Morgan – Business Manager
  • Mrs Fern Baker – Lavender Farm Nursery Manager

 

Classroom Staff

Nursery

  • Miss Beth Macdonald (EYFS Leader) 

Reception

  • Fox:  Miss Elise Evans (PSHE coordinator)
  • Mole: Miss Jasmin Nagra  (DT coordinator/SEND subject lead)
  • Robin: Mrs Jessica O’Gara (Science Leader)         
  • Owl: Miss Georgia Whitehurst (computing coordinator)

Year 1

  • Badger : Mrs Sophie Ashmore (Music coordinator)
  • Hedgehog:  Miss Mairi Mckenzie-Ward
  • Heron:  Miss Lauren Stokes (RE coordinator)
  • Squirrel: Miss Chloe Taylor (PE coordinator)

Year 2

  • Frog:    Mr Aaron Thompson (Geography coordinator)
  • Kingfisher:  Mrs Manjit Bhandal (Art coordinator) and Mrs Lucy Baker (History coordinator)
  • Otter:   Miss Alice Gregory (Maths Leader)
  • Rabbit:  Mrs Bejal Mistry

Specialist Provision hubs (Rainbow and Sunshine classes)

  • Lead Teachers:    Miss Natalie Skidmore and Mrs Hayley Whitehouse
  • SEND Leaders:   Emma Harris and Louise Hartill
 

Classroom Support

Nursery

  • Jennifer Walker
  • Joanne Parkes
  • Amy Cheshire
  • Emily Mills

Reception

  • Kelly Chamberlain
  • Michelle Ruston
  • Joanne Tolley
  • Marie Macbeth
  • Una Smith
  • Charlie Griffiths

Rainbow Class and Sunshine Class

  • Sarah McCarron
  • Stacey Taylor

Key Stage 1

  • Joanne Jones
  • Mariah Heathcote
  • Corena Bayley-Williams
  • Netta Butler
  • Cathy Lowe
  • Sam Pye
  • Kirsty Seery
  • Tracey Bradley
  • Sukjinder Kaur
  • Lucy James
  • Tassawar Qayyum
  • Seema Sambi
  • Alison Holman

School Support

  • Louise George – Safeguarding Lead
  • Amanda Smart – HLTA
  • Ellie Lewis – HLTA
  • Sally Horton – HLTA
  • Rebecca Bailey – Forest School Manager
  • Sam Pye – IT Technician

Administration

  • Hayley Benham
  • Sharon Lowe

Site Team

  • Richard Hodges – Site Manager
  • Dominic Smith – Caretaker
  • Catrina James – Cleaner in Charge
  • Sandra Snaith
  • Rachel Beard

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Catrina James – Senior
  • Sandra Snaith
  • Debbie Collins
  • Diane Collins
  • Michelle Ruston
  • Jo Tolley
  • Rachel Beard
  • Kimberley Bevin

Catering Staff

  • Catering Supervisor: Stephanie Heaven
  • Senior Catering Assistant: Gurwinder Kaur
  • Catering Assistant: Karen Holpin
  • Catering Assistant: Lindsey Poolton
  • Catering Assistant: Nutan Joseph